中国签证/China Visa

L.L.L.International Travel,Inc. offers a convenient China visa service by mail. Due to the fact that the Chinese consulates do not accept mail-in visa applications at this time, we would gladly submit your visa application to the consulates in person on your behalf, regardless which state you reside in. However, if you live in Washington, D.C., New York City, Chicago, San Francisco, Los Angeles, or Houston, you can apply for a Chinese visa in person. For the Do-It-Yourself option, click here.

最新2014中国签证表格(Visa Application Form of the People's Republic of China)

相关签证申请材料变更的通知(the relevant visa application changes Notification)

重要通知(Important Notification)

Consular Visa Fees
  US Citizen Canada, UK, EU Passport Holder with US Green Card Other National with US Green Card
Single Entry $180 $70 $85
Double Entry within 6 months $180 $85 $85
Multiple Entry within 6 months $180 Not Available Not Available
Multiple Entry within 1 year $180 Not Available Not Available
Multiple Entry within 2 years (Only for China-born family living in TX, OK, AR, LA, MS, AL, GA, FL) Not Available Not Available Not Available


Shipping and Handling Fees
  Regular Express
Time frame 2 weeks after we receive your application 4 business days after we receive your application
Return Shipping FedEx 2-Day Service FedEx Std Overnight Service
Add $42 first passport $30 each additional passport $85 first passport $65 each additional passport

*Rates are for 48 continental states only. There is an additional $15 fee for shipping to Hawaii and Alaska.
*All shipping is delivered without signature unless noted otherwise. To request a delivery signature, there is a $3.00 fee.
*WARNING for possible DELAY: If no one is at the address to sign the delivery, the package will be re-delivered the following few days and returned to us after 3 failed delivery attempts.
*The standard service works best if you have over 2 weeks time. The express service should be used if you have less than 2 weeks. A minimum of 4 business days is needed.

You need to send the followings to L.L.L.International Travel ,Inc.:

*Your actual passport. It should be valid for at least 6 months and have at least one blank page titled "Visas" at the top.
*For a single entry or double entry visa application, your first entry date to China must be within 3 months of your application date. For any multiple-entry visa applications, you may enter China any time before it expires. The term of your visa cannot exceed your passport expiration date.
*Visa Application Form A (Required). Click for instructions in English or instructions in Chinese. The Chinese Consulate does not accept any corrections (marks or white-out) made on the application form. In order to avoid any possible delays in your visa processing, we strongly suggest that you re-fill out a new application form in case you spotted any errors on your first attempt. If you cannot open the form, please download the reader here. The consulate does not accept handwritten forms, you must type all information within the PDF file. Then print and sign.
*Visa Application Form B. This additional form is NOT required for those applying for tourist visa(s), but is required for work and study visas. Click for instructions in English or instructions in Chinese. The consulate does not accept handwritten forms, you must type all information within the PDF file. Then print and sign.
*One 2"x2" color photo affixed on the visa application form. The consulate accepts only STANDARD color passport-type photos with both ears visible. Self-taken photos are unacceptable. No exceptions.
*Payment: A single money order or personal check for the total amount payable to L.L.L.International Travel,Inc. Please do not write any separate checks for the Chinese Consulate. Bounced check fee: $30.
*L.L.L.International Travel,Inc. Visa Processing Form along with your delivery address, phone number, and email address.
*Other required documents as specified. Click for Tourist/Family Visit or Business or other types of visa (work, study, transit).
*Born in China - If you were born in China and there is no previous Chinese visa on your current passport, you are required to submit your actual previous Chinese passport. Photocopies not allowed. If your last foreign passport has a previous Chinese visa, you may send photocopy of the foreign passport main page and Chinese visa page instead of your previous Chinese passport.
*Born In Taiwan - If you are a US Citizen born in Taiwan, you must provide a copy of your Taiwan passport OR official Taiwan ID OR birth certificate.
*Foreign Born Chinese Child - If you apply for a visa for any of your children under 18, who are of Chinese descent born outside of China, then you must include photocopies of your child's birth certificate, your passport and your US permanent resident card (a green card copy is not needed if you submit a copy of your US passport). Please do not send your original documents.
*Non-US Citizen - Must be US permanent resident or H-1 or L-1 visa holder with at least 6 months of validity, your permanent resident card or I-94 is required (copies are not accepted). For other visa holders, you are required to obtain your China visa in the country of your citizenship.
*Citizens of India and Pakistan - Unfortunately, we are unable process your application. You must apply with the consulate in person.

contact: